User | Français
87 Online Users
16405 images
|
   
| All building > Public Building

Share |

Écomusée du fier Monde

  See this building

on a map

(without leaving this page)


votes
Public Building : 8.17 / 10 - 65 votes
Building's name

Écomusée du fier Monde


Other name(s): Bain Généreux, Picine Généreux

Location / address
2050 Amherst Street
Montréal
Quebec, Canada

Near subway station Berri-UQAM

or
  Bus : 14, 125

Get directions to this building from (zip code)

Borough Centre-Sud
Arrondissement Ville-Marie
Centre de l'Île

3 floors(overground)

Architect

Jean-Omer Marchand  


Beginning of construction
1926

Year of completion
1927

Building type
Public Building

Last update:
2013-04-17

CodeIMTL 410
Actual use
Écomusée du fier Monde



Écomusée du fier Monde


Picture by Alexis Hamel
You have more information about this building: contact us | Imtl.org has no relation with owner of this building
Architect

Jean-Omer Marchand  
Constructor and other companies involved in construction:
Ulric Boileau et Cie
  See related pictures: same borough or picture type

Picture of borough Centre-Sud

Public Building | Next »  

  Building achieved the same year (1927)
  Facts about Montreal Source ville.montreal.qc.ca    More statistics on Montreal
  • Montreal was founded in 1642 by Maisonneuve
  • Montreal is the second largest city in Canada
  • There are more then 480 buildings over 10 storeys in Montreal
  Statistics about this page
9099 hits on this page since May 5 2010

Popularity index: 816 / 2977

Position change : + 99 ( 3.5 %)

Almost all our images can be purchased in hight resolution format - 5000 * 3500 pixels, Contact us

All pictures on this website are protected through copyright. Anyone who uses them on personal or commersial websites or other media, commits a violation of the law

2005-2015 Montreal images | Contact us | | Send to a friend
Image Montreal:Pictures of Montreal ( MTL Province Quebec QC Canada), Photography, historical building, Architecture and Skyscrapers

|