User | Français
75 Online Users
20158 images
|
   

     Montreal    -  Hochelaga-Maisonneuve    -   Public Building

Maisonneuve public Bath


votes
8.01 / 10 - 457 votes
Building's name

Maisonneuve public Bath


Other name

Bain Maisonneuve

Architect
Others companies
Location / address
1875 Morgan Boulevard
Montréal
Quebec, Canada

  Bus : 125

Get directions to this building from (zip code)

Borough Hochelaga-Maisonneuve
Arrondissement Mercier­Hochelaga-Maisonneuve
Est de l'Île

3 floors(overground)

Beginning of construction
1914

Year of completion
1916

Building type

Public Building

Last update:
2017-06-13

CodeIMTL 295



Maisonneuve public Bath

Picture Alexis Hamel 2011:06


You have more information about this building: contact us
History and facts

This building has Beaux-Arts architectural style.

Architect

Marius Dufresne  
Constructor and other companies involved in construction:
T. Lessard




Public Building | Next »  

  Building achieved the same year (1916)

 Le City Data Lab - Statistiques & indicateurs urbains

Rosemont-Petite-Patrie ° Le Plateau ° Outremont  ° Saint-Laurent  ° Hochelaga-Maisonneuve ° Mile End ° NDG

   Historical Milestones about Montreal, What did append the same year (1916)
    See History of Montreal Section
  • Annexion of Cartierville and Sault-au-Récollet
  • Big Demonstration anticonscriptionnist on the Place d'Arme
  • First conquest of the Stanley cut by the Montreal Canadian hockey team
  Facts about Montreal Source ville.montreal.qc.ca    More statistics on Montreal
  • A Montreal's nick name is : La ville aux cents clochés
  • Montreal was founded in 1642 by Maisonneuve
  • Montreal is the second largest city in Canada
  Statistics about this page
61525 hits on this page since May 5 2010

Popularity index: 32 / 2977

Position change : - 0 ( 0 %)

Imtl.org has no relation with owner of this building

Almost all our images can be purchased in hight resolution format - 5000 * 3500 pixels, Contact us

All pictures on this website are protected through copyright. Anyone who uses them on personal or commersial websites or other media, commits a violation of the law

2005-2017 Montreal images | Contact us | | Send to a friend
Image Montreal:Pictures of Montreal ( MTL Province Quebec QC Canada), Photography, Historical Building, Urbanism, Heritage, Architecture and Skyscrapers

|