User | Français
62 Online Users
19846 images
|
   

     Montreal    -  Downtown    -   Metro Station

Jean Drapeau Metro Station


votes
5.61 / 10 - 23 votes
Building's name

Jean Drapeau Metro Station


Other name

Station île-Saint-Hélène

Architect
Location / address
170 Île Sainte-Hélène
Montréal
Quebec, Canada

Near subway station Jean-Drapeau

Get directions to this building from (zip code)

Borough Downtown
Arrondissement Ville-Marie
Centre de l'Île

1 floors(overground)

Year of completion
1967

Building type

Metro Station

Last update:
2017-01-22

CodeIMTL 5208



Jean Drapeau Metro Station

Picture Alexis Hamel 2007:11


You have more information about this building: contact us
History and facts about this building
The station ranked 54th on 65 for the number of passengers in 2003.

Interesting buildings near this Metro Station

La Poudrière
La Ronde
Le Casemate
Stewart Museum

Metro Station | Next »  

  Building achieved the same year (1967)

Quel quartier vaut le plus?

le prix moyen dans votre secteur, analysez le marché comme un pro  Bimo.ca

   Historical Milestones about Montreal, What did append the same year (1967)
    See History of Montreal Section
  • International exhibition
  • Opening of the Bridge-Tunnel Louis-Hippolyte-La Fontaine
  • Opening of the Décarie motorway
  • First Saturday of Expo 67: 423,000 visitors on the site
  • A fifty millionth visitor enters Expo 67, one day before events ends
  Facts about Montreal Source ville.montreal.qc.ca    More statistics on Montreal
  • Montreal population: 1 812 723 in city and 3 426 350 with suburbs
  • There are four world class universities in Montreal
  • Montreal is receiving more snow falls than any other big city in the world
  Statistics about this page
13060 hits on this page since May 5 2010

Popularity index: 782 / 2977

Position change : + 164 ( 5.8 %)

Imtl.org has no relation with owner of this building

Almost all our images can be purchased in hight resolution format - 5000 * 3500 pixels, Contact us

All pictures on this website are protected through copyright. Anyone who uses them on personal or commersial websites or other media, commits a violation of the law

2005-2017 Montreal images | Contact us | | Send to a friend
Image Montreal:Pictures of Montreal ( MTL Province Quebec QC Canada), Photography, historical building, Architecture and Skyscrapers

|