User | Français
56 Online Users
20645 images
|
   

     Montreal    -  Downtown    -   School and University

UQAM President Kennedy Pavilion


votes
6.68 / 10 - 84 votes
Building's name

UQAM President Kennedy Pavilion


Other name

PK

Architect
Location / address
201 du Président-Kennedy Avenue
Montréal
Quebec, Canada

Near subway station Place-des-Arts
  Bus : 80, 125, 129, 535

Get directions to this building from (zip code)

Borough Downtown
Arrondissement Ville-Marie
Centre de l'Île

9 floors(overground)

Year of completion
1998

Building type

School and University

Last update:
2017-04-11

CodeIMTL 2607
Complex real estate



UQAM President Kennedy Pavilion

Picture Alexis Hamel 2008:09


You have more information about this building: contact us

School and University | Next »  

  Building achieved the same year (1998)
  • 10, allée des Brises-Du-Fleuve Building »»
  • Nahum Gelber Library »»
  • Cinéma du Quartier Latin »»
  • Canada Federal Court »»
  • Holiday inn Chinese District »»
  • Piscine Lévesque »»
  • J.-A.-DeSève UQAM Pavilion »»

 Le City Data Lab - Statistiques & indicateurs urbains

Rosemont-Petite-Patrie ° Le Plateau ° Outremont  ° Saint-Laurent  ° Hochelaga-Maisonneuve ° Mile End ° NDG

  Facts about Montreal Source ville.montreal.qc.ca    More statistics on Montreal
  • Montreal is the more bicycle friendly city in north america
  • Density of Montreal population is 3625 hab./km2
  • There are 25 107 Hotel rooms in the area of Montreal
  Statistics about this page
20584 hits on this page since May 5 2010

Popularity index: 417 / 2977

Position change : + 35 ( 1.2 %)

Imtl.org has no relation with owner of this building

Almost all our images can be purchased in hight resolution format - 5000 * 3500 pixels, Contact us

All pictures on this website are protected through copyright. Anyone who uses them on personal or commersial websites or other media, commits a violation of the law

2005-2017 Montreal images | Contact us | | Send to a friend
Image Montreal:Pictures of Montreal ( MTL Province Quebec QC Canada), Photography, Historical Building, Urbanism, Heritage, Architecture and Skyscrapers

|