User | Français
61 Online Users
19968 images
|
   

     Montreal    -  Downtown    -   Skyscraper

E-Commerce place


votes
8.24 / 10 - 333 votes

This building is in the top hundred most beautiful buildings of Montreal ranked by our users.
Rank: 19
Building's name

E-Commerce place


Other name

Tour du commerce Électronique, Édifice CGI

Architect
Location / address
1350 René-Lévesque Boulevard West
Montréal
Quebec, Canada

Near subway station Lucien-L'Allier

Get directions to this building from (zip code)

Borough Downtown
Arrondissement Ville-Marie
Centre de l'Île

27 floors(overground)

Year of completion
2003

Building type

Skyscraper

Last update:
2017-04-27

CodeIMTL 17
Complex real estate



E-Commerce place


You have more information about this building: contact us
   Silhouette Factor : -13 (number of floor more than surrounding buildings within a 100 meters radius)

Skyscraper | Next »  

  Building achieved the same year (2003)

Constructeurs - une nouvelle facon de promouvoir vos projets

 Mise à jour photo

  Facts about Montreal Source ville.montreal.qc.ca    More statistics on Montreal
  • Density of Montreal population is 3625 hab./km2
  • There are 25 107 Hotel rooms in the area of Montreal
  • The longest street in Montréal is blvd Gouin : 50 Km
  Statistics about this page
16254 hits on this page since May 5 2010

Popularity index: 352 / 2977

Position change : - 48 ( -1.7 %)

Imtl.org has no relation with owner of this building

Almost all our images can be purchased in hight resolution format - 5000 * 3500 pixels, Contact us

All pictures on this website are protected through copyright. Anyone who uses them on personal or commersial websites or other media, commits a violation of the law

2005-2017 Montreal images | Contact us | | Send to a friend
Image Montreal:Pictures of Montreal ( MTL Province Quebec QC Canada), Photography, Historical Building, Urbanism, Heritage, Architecture and Skyscrapers

|