User | Français
57 Online Users
20357 images
|
   

     Montreal    -  NDG    -   Public Building

Cinema V


votes
8.06 / 10 - 62 votes
Building's name

Cinema V


Other name

Empress Theatre, Centre culturel Empress

Architect
Others companies
Location / address
5560 Sherbrooke Street West
Montréal
Quebec, Canada

Near subway station Vendôme
  Bus : 17, 63, 105, 420

Get directions to this building from (zip code)

Borough NDG
Arrondissement Côte-des-Neiges-Notre-Dame-de-Grâce
Centre de l'Île

3 floors(overground)

Year of completion
1927

Building type

Public Building

Last update:
2016-04-26

CodeIMTL 486



Cinema V

Picture 2009:07


You have more information about this building: contact us
Architect

Alcide Chaussé  
Constructor and other companies involved in construction:
Horace et Arthur Dufresne
Modifications :
1939: Daniel John Crighton

Public Building | Next »  

  Building achieved the same year (1927)

 Le City Data Lab - Statistiques & indicateurs urbains

Rosemont-Petite-Patrie ° Le Plateau ° Outremont  ° Saint-Laurent  ° Hochelaga-Maisonneuve ° Mile End ° NDG

  Facts about Montreal Source ville.montreal.qc.ca    More statistics on Montreal
  • Montreal is the more bicycle friendly city in north america
  • Density of Montreal population is 3625 hab./km2
  • There are 25 107 Hotel rooms in the area of Montreal
  Statistics about this page
15111 hits on this page since May 5 2010

Popularity index: 365 / 2977

Position change : - 44 ( -1.5 %)

Imtl.org has no relation with owner of this building

Almost all our images can be purchased in hight resolution format - 5000 * 3500 pixels, Contact us

All pictures on this website are protected through copyright. Anyone who uses them on personal or commersial websites or other media, commits a violation of the law

2005-2017 Montreal images | Contact us | | Send to a friend
Image Montreal:Pictures of Montreal ( MTL Province Quebec QC Canada), Photography, Historical Building, Urbanism, Heritage, Architecture and Skyscrapers

|