User | Français
64 Online Users
19846 images
|
   

     Montreal    -  Saint-Henri / Petite-Bourgogne    -   Public Building

Former Notre-Dame Library


votes
8.5 / 10 - 38 votes
Building's name

Former Notre-Dame Library


Other name

Caserne Saint-Henri, Caserne n 24

Architect
Location / address
4700 Notre-Dame Street West
Montréal
Quebec, Canada

Near subway station Place-Saint-Henri
  Bus : 36, 191

Get directions to this building from (zip code)

Borough Saint-Henri / Petite-Bourgogne
Arrondissement Sud-Ouest
Centre de l'Île

3 floors(overground)

Year of completion
1898

Building type

Public Building

Last update:
2015-08-14

CodeIMTL 2086



Former Notre-Dame Library

Picture Alexis Hamel 2009:01


You have more information about this building: contact us

Public Building | Next »  

  Building achieved the same year (1898)
  • Westmount Public Library »»
  • Fire Station no 7 »»
  • Macdonald-Harrington Building (McGill) »»
  • London and Lancashire Building »»
  • Immaculee-Conception Church »»
  • Viger Train Station »»
  • Alex Paterson House »»
  • Emmanuel Saint-Louis House »»
  • J. Henry Birks house »»
  • James Gardner House »»
  • Maude Adelaïde Gooderham House »»
  • Department of Geography | University of Montreal »»
  • His Majesty's Theatre »»

Quel quartier vaut le plus?

le prix moyen dans votre secteur, analysez le marché comme un pro  Bimo.ca

  Facts about Montreal Source ville.montreal.qc.ca    More statistics on Montreal
  • Montreal is the more bicycle friendly city in north america
  • Density of Montreal population is 3625 hab./km2
  • There are 25 107 Hotel rooms in the area of Montreal
  Statistics about this page
11412 hits on this page since May 5 2010

Popularity index: 1156 / 2977

Position change : + 139 ( 4.9 %)

Imtl.org has no relation with owner of this building

Almost all our images can be purchased in hight resolution format - 5000 * 3500 pixels, Contact us

All pictures on this website are protected through copyright. Anyone who uses them on personal or commersial websites or other media, commits a violation of the law

2005-2017 Montreal images | Contact us | | Send to a friend
Image Montreal:Pictures of Montreal ( MTL Province Quebec QC Canada), Photography, historical building, Architecture and Skyscrapers

|