User | Français
64 Online Users
15193 images
 > > > > 
Images Montreal : more about a Montreal building | All building |

Share |

Roberval Academy

  View this building

on satellite map

(without leaving this page)


votes
School and University : 8.09 / 10 - 31 votes
Building's name

Roberval Academy


Other name(s): École Octave Cassegrain

Location / address
1370 de Castelnau Street / Garnier
Montréal
Quebec, Canada

Near Metro station Fabre

or
  Bus : 93

Get directions to this building from (zip code)

Borough Villeray / Saint-Michel
Arrondissement Villeray­Saint-Michel­Parc-Extension
Centre de l'Île

3 floors(overground)

Year of completion
1942

Building type
School and University

Last update:
2011-02-13

CodeIMTL 5165



Roberval Academy


Picture by Alexis Hamel
You have more information about this building: contact us | Imtl.org has no relation with owner of this building
  See related pictures: same borough or picture type

Picture of borough Villeray / Saint-Michel

School and University | Next »  

  Building achieved the same year (1942)
  • Stanislas College »»
  • Saint-Bernadin-de-Sienne School »»
  Facts about Montreal Source ville.montreal.qc.ca    More statistics on Montreal
  • Montreal was founded in 1642 by Maisonneuve
  • Montreal is the second largest city in Canada
  • There are more then 480 buildings over 10 storeys in Montreal
  Statistics about this page
8076 hits on this page since May 5 2010

Popularity index: 971 / 2977 (16/2/2012)

Position change : + 43 ( 1.5 %) since 26/6/2011

Almost all our images can be purchased in hight resolution format - 5000 * 3500 pixels, Contact us

All pictures on this website are protected through copyright. Anyone who uses them on personal or commersial websites or other media, commits a violation of the law