User | Français
39 Online Users
20048 images
|
   

    | Montreal    > Downtown    >  Skyscraper

Union sur le Parc - Condos

  See this building

on a map


votes
Building's name

Union sur le Parc - Condos


Other name(s): Domaine des Franciscains

Others companies

Prével  


Location / address
René-Lévesque Boulevard


Get directions to this building from (zip code)

Borough Downtown
Arrondissement Ville-Marie
Centre de l'Île

20 floors(overground)

Beginning of construction
2017

Year of completion
2019

Building type
Skyscraper
Construction à venir

Last update:
2017-04-27

CodeIMTL 11315



Union sur le Parc - Condos

Picture 2010:09


You have more information about this building: contact us

Positionnement de cet édifice sur une carte ancienne 1912


Positionnement de cet édifice sur une carte ancienne 1949


Vue Satellite Montréal 1959 - Archive de Montréal
Carte complète - réference & source

Positionnement de cet édifice sur une carte ancienne 1949


Positionnement de cet édifice sur une carte ancienne 1890


Constructor and other companies involved in construction:
Prével
   Silhouette Factor : 20 (number of floor more than surrounding buildings within a 100 meters radius)

Follow this link for more details on this building http://www.prevel.ca/sites/default/files/UP_BrochureWeb_VIPs.pdf


  Building achieved the same year (2019)

Quel quartier vaut le moins?

combien payer selon le quartier?  Bimo.ca

  Facts about Montreal Source ville.montreal.qc.ca    More statistics on Montreal
  • Density of Montreal population is 3625 hab./km2
  • There are 25 107 Hotel rooms in the area of Montreal
  • The longest street in Montréal is blvd Gouin : 50 Km
  Statistics about this page
1589 hits on this page since May 5 2010

Popularity index: / 2977

Imtl.org has no relation with owner of this building

Almost all our images can be purchased in hight resolution format - 5000 * 3500 pixels, Contact us

All pictures on this website are protected through copyright. Anyone who uses them on personal or commersial websites or other media, commits a violation of the law

2005-2017 Montreal images | Contact us | | Send to a friend
Image Montreal:Pictures of Montreal ( MTL Province Quebec QC Canada), Photography, Historical Building, Urbanism, Heritage, Architecture and Skyscrapers

|