User | Français
53 Online Users
17736 images
Images Montreal : more about a Montreal building | All building |

Share |

Saint-Pierre-Claver Church

  See this building

on a map

(without leaving this page)

Church : 7.55 / 10 - 42 votes
Building's name

Saint-Pierre-Claver Church

Other name(s): St-Pierre-Claver


Joseph Venne  
Jean-Omer Marchand  

Location / address
2000 Saint-Joseph Boulevard East
Quebec, Canada

  Bus : 27, 427

Get directions to this building from (zip code)

Borough / Arrondissement
Plateau Mont-Royal
Centre de l'Île

4 floors(overground)

Beginning of construction

Year of completion

Building type

Last update:

CodeIMTL 306

Saint-Pierre-Claver Church

This picture was taken on : 2008:01

Picture by Alexis Hamel
You have more information about this building: contact us
History and facts about this building

Establishment of Saint-Pierre-Claver catholic parish : 1914


Joseph Venne  
Jean-Omer Marchand  
Constructor and other companies involved in construction:
Alfred Pilon

Hours of masses and other religious events from this churches are not shown because they are subject to change.

  See related pictures: same borough or picture type

Picture of borough Plateau Mont-Royal

Church | Next »  

  Building achieved the same year (1917)
  Facts about Montreal Source    More statistics on Montreal
  • Montreal was founded in 1642 by Maisonneuve
  • Montreal is the second largest city in Canada
  • There are more then 480 buildings over 10 storeys in Montreal
  Statistics about this page
15269 hits on this page since May 5 2010

Popularity index: 304 / 2977

Position change : + 8 ( 0.3 %) has no relation with owner of this building

Almost all our images can be purchased in hight resolution format - 5000 * 3500 pixels, Contact us

All pictures on this website are protected through copyright. Anyone who uses them on personal or commersial websites or other media, commits a violation of the law

2005-2015 Montreal images | Contact us | | Send to a friend
Image Montreal:Pictures of Montreal ( MTL Province Quebec QC Canada), Photography, historical building, Architecture and Skyscrapers