User | Français
37 Online Users
17746 images
Images Montreal : more about a Montreal building | All building |

Share |

Olympic Village of Montreal II

  See this building

on a map

(without leaving this page)

Skyscraper : 7.23 / 10 - 109 votes

This building is in the top hundred most beautiful buildings of Montreal ranked by our users.
Rank: 89
Building's name

Olympic Village of Montreal II

Other name(s): Pyramide Olympique


Roger D Astous  
 Luc Chartrand

Location / address
5199 Sherbrooke Street East
Quebec, Canada

Near subway station Viau

  Bus : 131, 185

Get directions to this building from (zip code)

Borough Rosemont
Arrondissement Rosemont-La Petite-Patrie
Centre de l'Île

23 floors(overground)

Beginning of construction

Year of completion

Building type
Skyscraper, Apartement | Condo

Last update:

CodeIMTL 1499

Olympic Village of Montreal II

This picture was taken on : 2010:09

Picture by Alexis Hamel
You have more information about this building: contact us
   Silhouette Factor : 23 (number of floor more than surrounding buildings within a 100 meters radius)

This building is on website because we list every buildings with 10 floors and more. We are not connected nor in relation with the owner of this building so we can’t provide any information about price and availability for rental.

  See related pictures: same borough or picture type

Picture of borough Rosemont

Skyscraper | Next »  

  Building achieved the same year (1976)
  Facts about Montreal Source    More statistics on Montreal
  • Montreal population: 1 812 723 in city and 3 426 350 with suburbs
  • There are four world class universities in Montreal
  • Montreal is receiving more snow falls than any other big city in the world
  Statistics about this page
16471 hits on this page since May 5 2010

Popularity index: 234 / 2977

Position change : - 56 ( -2 %) has no relation with owner of this building

Almost all our images can be purchased in hight resolution format - 5000 * 3500 pixels, Contact us

All pictures on this website are protected through copyright. Anyone who uses them on personal or commersial websites or other media, commits a violation of the law

2005-2015 Montreal images | Contact us | | Send to a friend
Image Montreal:Pictures of Montreal ( MTL Province Quebec QC Canada), Photography, historical building, Architecture and Skyscrapers