User | Français
78 Online Users
20162 images
|
   

     Montreal    -  NDG    -   Public Building

NDG Library


votes
7.97 / 10 - 33 votes
Building's name

NDG Library


Other name

Poste d'incendie No 34

Architect
Others companies
Location / address
5369 Côte-Saint-Antoine Road
Montréal
Quebec, Canada

Near subway station Villa-Maria
  Bus : 24, 138

Get directions to this building from (zip code)

Borough NDG
Arrondissement Côte-des-Neiges-Notre-Dame-de-Grâce
Centre de l'Île

3 floors(overground)

Year of completion
1912

Building type

Public Building

Last update:
2017-06-16

CodeIMTL 1312



NDG Library

Picture Alexis Hamel 2006:06


You have more information about this building: contact us
Architect

Théodore Daoust  
Constructor and other companies involved in construction:
Canadian Domestic Engenering Co, John Quinlan & Co

Public Building | Next »  

  Building achieved the same year (1912)

 Le City Data Lab - Statistiques & indicateurs urbains

Rosemont-Petite-Patrie ° Le Plateau ° Outremont  ° Saint-Laurent  ° Hochelaga-Maisonneuve ° Mile End ° NDG

   Historical Milestones about Montreal, What did append the same year (1912)
    See History of Montreal Section
  • Election of Louis-Arsène Lavallée to Montreal town hall
  • Incorporation of the city of LaSalle from Saints-Anges-de-Lachine parish
  • Saint-Jean-Baptiste-de-la-Pointe-aux-Trembles village became the City of Pointe-aux-Trembles.
  Facts about Montreal Source ville.montreal.qc.ca    More statistics on Montreal
  • 19 bridges surround Montréal city
  • 883 Km of railroad criss-cross the city
  • Montreal Metro has 65 Stations
  Statistics about this page
17430 hits on this page since May 5 2010

Popularity index: 210 / 2977

Position change : + 60 ( 2.1 %)

Imtl.org has no relation with owner of this building

Almost all our images can be purchased in hight resolution format - 5000 * 3500 pixels, Contact us

All pictures on this website are protected through copyright. Anyone who uses them on personal or commersial websites or other media, commits a violation of the law

2005-2017 Montreal images | Contact us | | Send to a friend
Image Montreal:Pictures of Montreal ( MTL Province Quebec QC Canada), Photography, Historical Building, Urbanism, Heritage, Architecture and Skyscrapers

|