User | Français
47 Online Users
19169 images
Images Montreal : more about a Montreal building | All building |

Share |

Hotel 10 Montreal

  See this building

on a map

Hotel : 7.97 / 10 - 65 votes
Building's name

Hotel 10 Montreal

Other name(s): Hôtel Opus Montreal, Hôtel Godin, Édifice Godin


J. A. Godin  

Location / address
10 Sherbrooke Street East / Saint-Laurent
Quebec, Canada

Near subway station Saint-Laurent

  Bus : 24, 55

Get directions to this building from (zip code)

Borough Downtown
Arrondissement Ville-Marie
Centre de l'Île

6 floors(overground)

Year of completion

Building type
Hotel, Apartement | Condo

Last update:

CodeIMTL 2436
Rated Historical building

Hotel 10 Montreal

This picture was taken on : 2007:05

Picture by Alexis Hamel
You have more information about this building: contact us

J. A. Godin  

Modifications :
2005: Dan S. Hanganu

    Boulevard Saint-Laurent et rue Sainte-Catherine Est Area

    This building is located in the «Secteur de valeur patrimoniale exceptionnelle Boulevard Saint-Laurent et rue Sainte-Catherine Est» AKA : "Area of outstanding heritage value Lawrence Blvd and Ste. Catherine East Street".

    Other related pages to see

    iQuartier Condos
    2100 Saint-Laurent Boulevard
    Borough Downtown
    7 Floors
    3 pictures
    iQuartier Condos
    Sherbrooke Street Methodist Church
    [Église de la Sainte-Trinité, Holy Trinity Church, Wesleyan Methodis Church]
    Rue Sherbrooke West
    Borough Downtown
    4 Floors
    8.43 /10 : 28 votes
    2 pictures
    Sherbrooke Street Methodist Church

    This building won following awards

    2005 - Sauvons Montréal - Orange Prize New Construction Category

    1991 - Sauvons Montréal - "Lemon" Prize

We have no relation with managers of this hotel thus we can’t answer to questions relative to room reservation of congress planning.

Hotel | Next »  

  Building achieved the same year (1916)

Le quartier près de tous le moins cher?

Prix par pied carré / service de proximité

   Historical Milestones about Montreal, What did append the same year (1916)
    See History of Montreal Section
  • Annexion of Cartierville and Sault-au-Récollet
  • Big Demonstration anticonscriptionnist on the Place d'Arme
  • First conquest of the Stanley cut by the Montreal Canadian hockey team
  Facts about Montreal Source    More statistics on Montreal
  • Montreal is receiving more snow falls than any other big city in the world
  • A Montreal's nick name is : La ville aux cents clochés
  • Montreal was founded in 1642 by Maisonneuve
  Statistics about this page
13259 hits on this page since May 5 2010

Popularity index: 600 / 2977

Position change : - 48 ( -1.7 %) has no relation with owner of this building

Almost all our images can be purchased in hight resolution format - 5000 * 3500 pixels, Contact us

All pictures on this website are protected through copyright. Anyone who uses them on personal or commersial websites or other media, commits a violation of the law

2005-2016 Montreal images | Contact us | | Send to a friend
Image Montreal:Pictures of Montreal ( MTL Province Quebec QC Canada), Photography, historical building, Architecture and Skyscrapers