User | Français
68 Online Users
15913 images
|
   
Images Montreal : more about a Montreal building | All building |

Share |

Hosmer House

  See this building

on a map

(without leaving this page)


votes
Old House : 8.56 / 10 - 36 votes
Building's name

Hosmer House


Other name(s): Maison Charles Rudolph Hosmer House

Location / address
3630 Drummond Street
Montréal
Quebec, Canada

  Bus : 144

Get directions to this building from (zip code)

Borough Downtown
Arrondissement Ville-Marie
Centre de l'Île

3 floors(overground)

Architect

Edward Maxwell  


Beginning of construction
1901

Year of completion
1902

Building type
Old House

Last update:
2011-01-28

CodeIMTL 6059



Hosmer House


Picture by Alexis Hamel
You have more information about this building: contact us | Imtl.org has no relation with owner of this building
  See related pictures: same borough or picture type

Picture of borough Downtown

Old House | Next »  

  Building achieved the same year (1902)
   Historical Milestones about Montreal, What did append the same year (1902)
    See History of Montreal Section
  • Election of James Cochrane to Montreal town hall
  Facts about Montreal Source ville.montreal.qc.ca    More statistics on Montreal
  • Montreal is the more bicycle friendly city in north america
  • Density of Montreal population is 3625 hab./km2
  • There are 25 107 Hotel rooms in the area of Montreal
  Statistics about this page
8563 hits on this page since May 5 2010

Popularity index: 545 / 2977

Position change : + 537 ( 18.8 %)

Almost all our images can be purchased in hight resolution format - 5000 * 3500 pixels, Contact us

All pictures on this website are protected through copyright. Anyone who uses them on personal or commersial websites or other media, commits a violation of the law

2005-2014 Montreal images | Contact us | | Send to a friend
Image Montreal:Pictures of Montreal ( MTL Province Quebec QC Canada), Photography, historical building, Architecture and Skyscrapers

|