User | Français
78 Online Users
14944 images
 > > > > 
Images Montreal : more about a Montreal building | All building |

Share |

Loft Hotel - Espace Cormier

  View this building

on satellite map

(without leaving this page)


votes
Industrials Building : 8.44 / 10 - 25 votes
Building's name

Loft Hotel - Espace Cormier


Other name(s): Montée du Zouave du Motordrome

Location / address
334 terasse Saint-Denis / Sherbrooke
Montréal
Quebec, Canada

  Bus : 24

Get directions to this building from (zip code)

Borough Downtown
Arrondissement Ville-Marie
Centre de l'Île

2 floors(overground)

Architect

Ernest Cormier  


Year of completion
1920

Building type
Industrials Building, Hotel

Last update:
2014-02-25

CodeIMTL 6549



Loft Hotel - Espace Cormier


Picture by Alexis Hamel - Juillet 2010
You have more information about this building: contact us | Imtl.org has no relation with owner of this building

Works cited, references, and bibliography

We have no relation with managers of this hotel thus we can’t answer to questions relative to room reservation of congress planning.

  See related pictures: same borough or picture type

Picture of borough Downtown

Industrials Building | Next »  

  Building achieved the same year (1920)
  • 400 Atlantic »»
  • Former Bank Of Montreal »»
  • Former Royal Bank Park Avenue Branch »»
  • Ancienne Synagogue B'Nai Jacob »»
  • Portuguese Association of Canada »»
  • Saving Bank »»
  • Centre communautaire Bon Pasteur »»
  • Meldrum Mover »»
  • Drummond Court Building »»
  • Maisonneuve School »»
  • Saint-Jean de la Croix School »»
  • Central Korean United Church »»
  • Saints-Anges Gardiens de Lachine Church »»
  • Notre-Dame du Perpetuel Secour Church »»
  • Saint Columba's Church »»
  • Sainte-Irène and Saint-Markella Church »»
  • Knit to Fit CO »»
  • Drummond Court Appartements »»
  • Maison Voyer »»
  • Merchant's Bank of Canada »»
  • Williams Wilson Limited »»
  Facts about Montreal Source ville.montreal.qc.ca    More statistics on Montreal
  • Density of Montreal population is 3625 hab./km2
  • There are 25 107 Hotel rooms in the area of Montreal
  • The longest street in Montréal is blvd Gouin : 50 Km
  Statistics about this page
13694 hits on this page since May 5 2010

Popularity index: 402 / 2977 (16/2/2012)

Position change : + 10 ( 0.4 %) since 26/6/2011

Almost all our images can be purchased in hight resolution format - 5000 * 3500 pixels, Contact us

All pictures on this website are protected through copyright. Anyone who uses them on personal or commersial websites or other media, commits a violation of the law