User | Français
76 Online Users
19957 images
|
   

     Montreal    -  Rivière-des-Prairies, PAT    -   Public Building

Centre Communautaire Roussin


votes
Building's name

Centre Communautaire Roussin


Other name

Gymnase du Collège Roussin

Architect
Location / address
12125 Notre-Dame Street East
Montréal
Quebec, Canada


Get directions to this building from (zip code)

Borough Rivière-des-Prairies, PAT
Arrondissement Rivière-des-Prairies–Pointe-aux-Trembles


3 floors(overground)

Year of completion
1964

Building type

Public Building

Last update:
2017-03-11

CodeIMTL 8060



Centre Communautaire Roussin

Picture 2012:04


You have more information about this building: contact us

  Building achieved the same year (1964)

Abonnez-vous à Imtl.org

 

   Historical Milestones about Montreal, What did append the same year (1964)
    See History of Montreal Section
  • Establishment of the Journal de Montréal by Pierre Péladeau
  • Annexion of Saraguay
  Facts about Montreal Source ville.montreal.qc.ca    More statistics on Montreal
  • Montreal population: 1 812 723 in city and 3 426 350 with suburbs
  • There are four world class universities in Montreal
  • Montreal is receiving more snow falls than any other big city in the world
  Statistics about this page
3071 hits on this page since May 5 2010

Popularity index: / 2977

Imtl.org has no relation with owner of this building

Almost all our images can be purchased in hight resolution format - 5000 * 3500 pixels, Contact us

All pictures on this website are protected through copyright. Anyone who uses them on personal or commersial websites or other media, commits a violation of the law

2005-2017 Montreal images | Contact us | | Send to a friend
Image Montreal:Pictures of Montreal ( MTL Province Quebec QC Canada), Photography, Historical Building, Urbanism, Heritage, Architecture and Skyscrapers

|