User | Français
43 Online Users
20048 images
|
   

     Montreal    -  Downtown    -   Skyscraper

La Laurentienne Building


votes
8.15 / 10 - 124 votes
Building's name

La Laurentienne Building


Other name

Édifice Lavalin

Architect
Location / address
1100 René-Lévesque Boulevard West
Montréal
Quebec, Canada

Near subway station Bonaventure
  Bus : 107, 150, 410

Get directions to this building from (zip code)

Borough Downtown
Arrondissement Ville-Marie
Centre de l'Île

27 floors(overground)
91 m
Year of completion
1986

Building type

Skyscraper

Last update:
2017-05-22

CodeIMTL 194



La Laurentienne Building

Picture Alexis Hamel 2008:01


You have more information about this building: contact us
   Silhouette Factor : -20 (number of floor more than surrounding buildings within a 100 meters radius)

Skyscraper | Next »  

  Building achieved the same year (1986)

Abonnez-vous à Imtl.org

 

   Historical Milestones about Montreal, What did append the same year (1986)
    See History of Montreal Section
  • Élection de Jean Doré à la mairie de Montréal après les 26 ans de règne de Jean Drapeau
  • Innauguration of Jean-Talon subway station
  Facts about Montreal Source ville.montreal.qc.ca    More statistics on Montreal
  • Montreal population: 1 812 723 in city and 3 426 350 with suburbs
  • There are four world class universities in Montreal
  • Montreal is receiving more snow falls than any other big city in the world
  Statistics about this page
17515 hits on this page since May 5 2010

Popularity index: 567 / 2977

Position change : - 4 ( -0.1 %)

Imtl.org has no relation with owner of this building

Almost all our images can be purchased in hight resolution format - 5000 * 3500 pixels, Contact us

All pictures on this website are protected through copyright. Anyone who uses them on personal or commersial websites or other media, commits a violation of the law

2005-2017 Montreal images | Contact us | | Send to a friend
Image Montreal:Pictures of Montreal ( MTL Province Quebec QC Canada), Photography, Historical Building, Urbanism, Heritage, Architecture and Skyscrapers

|