User | Français
90 Online Users
20631 images
|
   

     Montreal    -  Downtown    -   Skyscraper

Altoria


votes
8.3 / 10 - 150 votes

This building is in the top hundred most beautiful buildings of Montreal ranked by our users.
Rank: 12
Building's name

Altoria


Other name

Tour Viger, Tour Aimia

Architect
Location / address
525 Viger Avenue / Beaver Hall
Montréal
Quebec, Canada

Near subway station Square-Victoria
  Bus : 61, 168

Get directions to this building from (zip code)

Borough Downtown
Arrondissement Ville-Marie
Centre de l'Île

33 floors(overground)
120 m
Beginning of construction
2011

Year of completion
2014

Building type

Skyscraper, Apartement | Condo

Last update:
2017-10-16

CodeIMTL 6377



Altoria

Picture Alexis Hamel - août 2014


You have more information about this building: contact us
   Silhouette Factor : 2 (number of floor more than surrounding buildings within a 100 meters radius)

This building is on IMTL.org website because we list every buildings with 10 floors and more. We are not connected nor in relation with the owner of this building so we can’t provide any information about price and availability for rental.


Skyscraper | Next »  

  Building achieved the same year (2014)

 Le City Data Lab - Statistiques & indicateurs urbains

Rosemont-Petite-Patrie ° Le Plateau ° Outremont  ° Saint-Laurent  ° Hochelaga-Maisonneuve ° Mile End ° NDG

  Facts about Montreal Source ville.montreal.qc.ca    More statistics on Montreal
  • Montreal was founded in 1642 by Maisonneuve
  • Montreal is the second largest city in Canada
  • There are more then 480 buildings over 10 storeys in Montreal
  Statistics about this page
43029 hits on this page since May 5 2010

Popularity index: 62 / 2977

Position change : - 7 ( -0.2 %)

Imtl.org has no relation with owner of this building

Almost all our images can be purchased in hight resolution format - 5000 * 3500 pixels, Contact us

All pictures on this website are protected through copyright. Anyone who uses them on personal or commersial websites or other media, commits a violation of the law

2005-2017 Montreal images | Contact us | | Send to a friend
Image Montreal:Pictures of Montreal ( MTL Province Quebec QC Canada), Photography, Historical Building, Urbanism, Heritage, Architecture and Skyscrapers

|